Casa De Campo Em Sorocaba
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Sports activities Hiking |
| Child-friendly Children's play area | Pets Pets allowed |
The 1-bedroom Casa De Campo Em Sorocaba is situated 3.4 km from the Ceu Sagrado and offers a private pool as well as a pool cover for guests to unwind. Featuring garden views, the property invites guests to visit the Irmãos Vilas Boas Botanical Garden, located around 10 minutes' drive away.
The 15-hectare Sorocaba's Zoo is about 6 km away.
Casa De Campo Em Sorocaba comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.
A fully-equipped kitchen, provided at this Sorocaba holiday home, includes tea and coffee making equipment, a refrigerator, and glassware. For sport activities, guests can try hiking. The Sorocaba accommodation also boasts a spacious private garden complete with a balcony.
- Local attractions
- University of Sorocaba2424 km
- Comunidade Santa Teresa D'Avila4654 km
- Airports
- Viracopos72 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Hiking
- Pool with view
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Board games
- Children's play area
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Casa De Campo Em Sorocaba?
Guests of Casa De Campo Em Sorocaba can park their vehicle at complimentary private parking. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa De Campo Em Sorocaba?
Guests of Casa De Campo Em Sorocaba are expected to arrive for check-in around 10:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Is the holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
The holiday home offers a kitchen featuring tea and coffee making equipment, a refrigerator, and glassware. - ❓
What guests come to this holiday home most often?
This holiday home is popular among guests with children, but all guests are welcome. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Casa De Campo Em Sorocaba?
Guests can stay at Casa De Campo Em Sorocaba with their pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the holiday home?
While enjoying your stay at the holiday home, be sure to explore Sorocaba's main landmarks, including Ceu Sagrado Spiritist Center (3.4 km), Jardim botanico Irmaos Vilas Boas (4.8 km), and the 15-hectare Sorocaba's Zoo, which can be reached with a 15-minute drive.